Distinction: IIG/s

Eligibility: Open to everyone worldwide

You will receive a Stainless Steel Lapel Badge in different colours for each level of Distinction & a Certificate!

Criteria: You need to win 10 awards from the Salons/Circuits which has IIG recognition to be conferred IIG/s. For each additional 10 awards, you will be conferred IIG/s2, IIG/s3, etc, etc until you reach IIG/s10. After IIG/s10, you will receive IIG/s15 once you win 50 awards. So you will require 50 awards each to move to the next distinction, IIG/s15, IIG/s20, IIG/s25, etc.

Fee: $60 or ₹3000

Click here to know your score.

Our IIG/s Distinction Awardees (Click on the profile picture to view their work)

absak
Abhishek Basak | India
IIG/s2 in Nov2022
Sergey
Sergey Agapov | Russia
IIG/s in Feb2022
diana
Diana Chan | HongKong
IIG/s2 in Sep2023
subratabysack
Subrata Bysack | India
IIG/s30 in Jun2024
sirohiya
Saurabh Sirohiya | India
IIG/s in Sep2022
UdayanSankarPal-My picture-2012
Ajar Setiadi | Indonesia
IIG/s in Oct2022
ms
Mrinal Sen | India
IIG/s9 in Jun2024
jit
Jiten Phukan | India
IIG/s2 in Dec2023
Bala
Balachandder SK | India
IIG/s5 in May2024
jayendra
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar | India
IIG/s in Dec2022
sitanath
Sitanath Paul | India
IIG/s3 in Feb2024
usp
Udayan Sankar Pal | India
IIG/s4 in May2024
UdayanSankarPal-My picture-2012
Bikram Mitra | India
IIG/s2 in Jul2023
salam
Salam Lincoln | India
IIG/s in Mar2023
deba
Debanjan Das | India
IIG/s2 in May2024
hai
Hai Vu Duc | Vietnam
IIG/s6 in Jan2024
Subrata Nath
Subrata Nath | India
IIG/s3 in Feb2024
aq
Ajit Joshi | India
IIG/s in Jun2023
Mainkak
Mainak Dey | India
IIG/s in Jun2023
fl
Florentino Molero | Spain
IIG/s7 in Apr2024
P
Prashant Vaidya | India
IIG/s in Jun2023
A
Amar Nath Dutta | India
IIG/s in Jun2023
g
Gottfried Catania | Malta
IIG/s7 in May2024
ba
Basudeb Chakraborty | India
IIG/s3 in May2024
st
Stefan Stuppnig | Austria
IIG/s5 in Apr2024
su
Sudhir Nazare | India
IIG/s in Jun2023
D
Debarshi Mukherjee | India
IIG/s in Jun2023
kalyan
Kalyan Chattopadhyay | India
IIG/s in Jul2023
so
Dr Soumen Chanda | India
IIG/s2 in Jun2024
dh
Donna Hom | USA
IIG/s2 in Nov2023
ch
Chinta Haran Ghosh | India
IIG/s in Jul2023
ken
Ken Ang | Singapore
IIG/s6 in May2024
2
Ramnath Banerjee | India
IIG/s in Jul2023
prasad
Dr Somdutt Prasad | India
IIG/s4 in May2024
db
Debashis Mukherjee | India
IIG/s in Aug2023
wol
Wolfgang Lin | HongKong
IIG/s3 in Feb2024
ani
Dr Aniket Chatterjee | India
IIG/s7 in May2024
oleg
Oleg Kutskiy | Ukraine
IIG/s2 in Jan2024
wong
Cheuk Kim Wong | HongKong
IIG/s in Aug2023
sy
Shreenivas Yenni | India
IIG/s2 in Feb2024
Gautam Chakraborty2
Gautam Chakraborty | India
IIG/s in Sep2023
10295359_10203916644653530_8681575852466777892_o
Somnath Ghosh | India
IIG/s in Sep2023
sou
Dr Shourjendra Datta | India
IIG/s in Sep2023
Norman-Johnson-copy
Norman Johnson | USA
IIG/s4 in May2024
p
Pascal Meerpoel | Belgium
IIG/s in Sep2023
w
Worachat Sodsri | Thailand
IIG/s2 in Jan2024
Prabir Kumar Roy2
Prabir Kumar Roy | India
IIG/s in Sep2023
gp
Goutam Pal | India
IIG/s in Oct2023
Vincze Szabolcs
Vincze Szabolcs | Romania
IIG/s in Oct2023
SUBHASISH BHANDARI
Subhasish Bhandari | India
IIG/s2 in May2024
mm copy
Mohammed Muhtasib | Saudi Arabia
IIG/s2 in Jan2024
s
Sumit Bose | India
IIG/s3 in Feb2024
b
Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi | India
IIG/s2 in May2024
Thanasis Hadjipavlou
Thanasis Hadjipavlou | Cyprus
IIG/s in Nov2023
Tapas Kumar Paul
Tapas Kumar Paul | India
IIG/s in Dec2023
323857481_3349101572075927_2767840579154571509_n
Chandra Sekhar Mishra | India
IIG/s2 in Jun2024
s
Sherman Cheang | Macau
IIG/s2 in May2024
bar
Barbara Schmidt | Germany
IIG/s5 in May2024
1
Dr Ahmed Mohamed Hassan | Egypt
IIG/s in Jan2024
kalyan
Kalyan Bhattacharyya | India
IIG/s in Jan2024
ZHYLIN OLEG
Oleg Zhylin | Ukraine
IIG/s in Jan2024
SS
Donald DeDonato | USA
IIG/s in Jan2024
sk
Sandor Kibedi | Romania
IIG/s in Jan2024
bisa
Biswajit Mandal | India
IIG/s in Jan2024
am
Alain Morata | France
IIG/s in Jan2024
j
Johann Debono | Malta
IIG/s in Jan2024
As
Asim Kumar Chaudhuri | India
IIG/s in Jan2024
prakash
Prakash Kandakoor | India
IIG/s in Feb2024
UdayanSankarPal-My picture-2012
Soumitra Chatterjee | India
IIG/s in Feb2024
R
Ranjan Roy | India
IIG/s in Mar2024
2
Nguyen Dong Xuan | Vietnam
IIG/s in Apr2024
k
Flora Rikin | Indonesia
IIG/s2 in May2024
y
Sofi Aida Sugiharto | Indonesia
IIG/s2 in May2024
chn
Chandan Sarkar | India
IIG/s in Apr2024
la
Normunds Kaprano | Latvia
IIG/s in Apr2024
sx
Shuvojit Rakshit | India
IIG/s in May2024
ma
Marcia Marcheto | Brazil
IIG/s in May2024
u
Umberto D’Eramo | Italy
IIG/s in May2024
L
Lothar Noeth | Germany
IIG/s in May2024
C
Ka Chun Chan | HongKong
IIG/s in May2024
c
Dr Chitra Joshi | India
IIG/s in May2024
sd
Santanu Datta | India
IIG/s in May2024
p
Piyali Mitra | India
IIG/s3 in Jun2024
san
Sanjoy Bhattacharya | India
IIG/s in Jun2024
ix
NgocAn To | USA
IIG/s in Jun2024
Raj Kumar Som2
Rajkumar Som | India
IIG/s in Jun2024
Klea_Kyprianou -Cyprus
Klea Kyprianou | Cyprus
IIG/s in Jun2024
Basudev Maity2
Basudev Maity | India
IIG/s in Jun2024

Your Awards from the following Exhibitions are eligible for IIG/s Distinction Active Salons & Circuits are marked in Blue

I. RGB-2019 51. Foto Passion Circuit-2023 (by C/Jhuma Sarkar)
II. CMYK-2020 52. Art Lovers Circuit-2023 (by C/Abhijit Sarkar)
III. IIG-2020 53. Photo Path Circuit-2023 (by APG | Georgia) 
IV. RGB-2020 54. Vibrant Lines Circuit-2023 (by PMP)
V. CMYK-2021 55. Layers of Passion-2023 (by C/Jhuma Sarkar)
VI. IIG-2021 56. Photo Trigger Circuit-2023 (by APG | Georgia) 
VII. UttarPurv-2021 57. ARDOUR Circuit-2023 (by C/Abhijit Sarkar)
VIII. NorthEast-2021 58. Rose-2024 (by GNG)
9. Trinetra-2021 (by GNG) 59. MIRACLE CAPTURES 2023 (by CAPS | Srilanka)
X. RGB-2021 60. Nobel Premiuim-2024 (by GNG)
XI. CMYK-2022 61. ZION-2024 (by CAPS | Srilanka)
12. GNG-2022 (by GNG) 62. Altima-2024 (by C/Anubhab Sarkar)
XIII. UttarPurv-2022 63. GPF Circuit-2024 (by C/Abhijit Sarkar) 
14. AltinKadraj-2022 (by Sille Sanat Sarayi | Turkey) 64. Hurricane Circuit-2024 (by GNG)
XV. Excellence in Photography-2022 65. ART FIESTA-2024 (by APG | Georgia) 
16. NewView-2022 (by NVPC | Saudi Arabia) 66. PHOTO OFFSET-2024 (by APG | Georgia)
XVII. NorthEast-2022 67. Chitrachintaa-2024 (by Chitrachintaa | Bangladesh)
XVIII. IIG-2022 68. FCS-2024 (by Foto Circle Society)
19. Magical Moments-2022 (by CAPS | Srilanka) 69. ZEPHR-2024 (by C/RumaGhosh)
XX. RGB-2022 70. Passion for Circuit-2024 (by C/Jhuma Sarkar)
21. Crown Photo Awards-2022 (By CAPS | Srilanka) 71. Shutter Savvy-2024 (by GNG)
22. Glorious Photo Awards-2022 (by CAPS | Srilanka) 72. BLUEHOUR-2024 Circuit (by Golden Hour PC) 
23. Hurricane-2023 (by GNG) 73. Shades of Passion Circuit-2024 (by C/Abhijit Sarkar)
XXIV. Celebration of Photography-2023 74. Salamis-2024 (by Nicosia | Cyprus)
XXV. UttarPurv-2023 75. Nicosia-2024 (by Nicosia | Cyprus)
26. PHOTOMAX-2023 (by AKB Photography) 76. Cyprus-2024 (by Nicosia | Cyprus) CLOSING: 11JUL2024
27.  Mesmerizing Images-2023 (by CAPS | Srilanka) 77. Kyrenia-2024 (by Nicosia | Cyprus)
28. LensKing-2023 (by JSP) 78. Kantara-2024 (by Nicosia | Cyprus)
29. STORYTELLERS-2023 (by AKB Photography) 79. Amour-2024 (by C/Anubhab Sarkar)
30. Foto Space-2023 (By FotoSoul) 80. ZEUS-2024 (by GNG) CLOSING: 11Jun2024
31. APJ-2023 (by JSP) 81. Passion Mini-2024 (by C/Jhuma Sarkar) 
32. Esteem Circuit-2023 (by C/RumaGhosh) 82. ENPRINT Circuit-2024 (by C/Priyanka Kapoor) CLOSING: 20Jun2024
33. Photo Format-2023 (by APG | Georgia)  83. Passion Sanman-2024 (by C/Abhijit Sarkar)
34. HERCULES CIRCUIT-2023 (by JSP) 84. PEDESTAL Circuit-2024 (by C/Prithwiraj Chowdhury)
35. CAS-2023 (by CAS Academy) 85. OLCA-2024 (by GNG | Chile) CLOSING: 30Jul2024
36. Pegasus Circuit-2023 (by C/Jhuma Sarkar) 86. Dynamic-2024 (by C/RumaGhosh)
37. Magical Moments-2023 (by CAPS | Srilanka) 87. Tiny Dots Circuit-2024 (by GNG)
38. City of Joy-2023 (By BPI) 88. One Click Circuit-2024 (by GNG)
39. Regal Circuit-2023 (By FotoSoul) 89. Raindrop Circuit-2024 (by C/ManasiRoy) CLOSING: 17Jun2024
40. INCEPTION CIRCUIT-2023 (by JSP) 90. PHOTOSTOCK-2024 (by APG | Georgia) CLOSING: 9Jun2024
41. Premier Circuit-2023 (by C/Abhijit Sarkar) 91. Spirit of Art-2024 (by C/Anubhab Sarkar) CLOSING: 17Jun2024
42. Timeless Tales-2023 (by Nature First) 92. Esteem Circuit-2024 (by C/RumaGhosh) CLOSING: 27Jun2024
43. ENIGMA Circuit-2023 (by JSP) 93. City of Joy-2024 (By BPI) CLOSING: 2Sep2024
44. MEDUSA Circuit-2023 (by JSP) 94. Tamilnadu-2024 (By Imitari FC)
45. Othello Circuit-2023 (by Nicosia | Cyprus)
46. Arcoiris Circuit-2023 (by C/RumaGhosh) 96. Art of the Image-2024 (by C/Abhijit Sarkar)
47. Glorious Photo Awards-2023 (by CAPS | Srilanka)
48. NBPC-2023 (By NBPC Club)
49. Foto Unite-2023 (by C/Anubhab Sarkar)
50. PHOTOSCOPE-2023 (by AKB Photography)