68 Awards from 15 Countries!

Sep2022/India: Best Club/Group Award in CAS Photo Academy-2022

Sep2022/India: Overall Best Group & Best Indian Group Awards in City of Joy-2022 (2 Awards)

Sep2022/India: Best Club/Group Award in PEGASUS Circuit-2022

Jul2022/Nepal: Best Club/Group Award in Capture Moment-2022

Jul2022/India: Best Group Trophy in JSP-2022 International

Jun2022/India: Best Group Trophy in NAVYA Awards-2022

Jun2022/Bulgaria: Best Club in IX International Photo Salon Plovdiv-2022

Jun2022/Nepal: Best Club in Nepal Photo Festival-2022

Jun2022/India: Best Group in Histogram International-2022

Jun2022/Srilanka: 2nd Best Club in Kianna Clicks Awards-2022

May2022/India: Best Group Trophy in 3rd Grand Global International-2022

May2022/India: Best Group Award in Tiny Moment-2022

May2022/Bulgaria: Special CLUB CUP Award in 15th Salon Varna-2022

May2022/Srilanka: Best Club Trophy in ZELAN Photo Awards-2022

May2022/India: Best Group Trophy in FSP-2022 International

May2022/India: Best Group Award in Passion Mini Awards-2022

May2022/Georgia: Special DIPLOMA & PLAQUETTE for Group (2nd Place) in Photo Bokeh Circuit-2022

Apr2022/Srilanka: Best Club in Artist Archive Photo Awards-2022

Mar2022/Romania: Best Group Award-Special Plaque in ONYX-2022

Mar2022/India: Best Group in Imprint International-2022

Mar2022/Greece: Best Photo Club-Bronze Medal in 2nd HPS Anniversary Elite Photo Salon-2022 

Mar2022/Georgia: Special Diploma & Plaquette for clubs-II Place in PhotoLife Circuit-2022

Feb2022/India: Best Group Award in GNG International-2022

Feb2022/Cyprus: Best Club Award-I in Kyrenia Photo Awards-2022

Feb2022/India: Best Group Trophy in APJ-2022 International

Feb2022/Srilanka: Best Club Gold Award in Zion Photo Awards-2022

Jan2022/India: Best Group Trophy in Ardour Circuit-2021

Jan2022/Srilanka: Best Club Gold Award in Christmas Photo Awards-2021

Dec2021/India: Best Group Trophy in Christmas National-2021 (National Salon)

Dec2021/India: Best Club/Group Award in IPCS-2021

Dec2021/Srilanka: Best Club Gold Award in CROWN Awards-2021

Nov2021/India: 1st Best Club Award in 21st Chhayapath International-2021 (Revoked later as IIG is not a FIP registered club & Chhayapath didn’t have approval for Group Award!)

Nov2021/Romania: Best Club Award in 6th CIEP-2021

Nov2021/Canada: Outstanding Club Awards in 3rd GCPA International-2021

Nov2021/India: Best Group Award in CIS International-2021

Oct2021/India: Special Group Award in Trinetra Circuit-2021

Oct2021/Ethiopia: Best Club (1st Position) in Ethiopia Art Fest-2021

Oct2021/India: Best Group Award in DigiPic-2021

Sep2021/Romania: Anniversary Trophy of Foto Club Pro Arad in Xth edition 2021

Jun2021/France: Best Club in 14th Salon Daguerre-2021 & won €400!

May2021/Greece: HPS Silver Medal for the 2nd Best Club in 4th ATHENS Grand HPS-2021

May2021/Georgia: Special DIPLOMA-Best Club/3rd position in the 5th GEORGIAN DRAG-2021

Apr2021/India: Best Club/Group Award in CHENNAI International-2021

Apr2021/Moldova: Special DIPLOMA-Best Club/1st position in MOLDOVA Art Fest-2021

Mar2021/Romania: Special Award Plaque in the 5th ONYX-2021

Mar2021/India: Best Club/Group Award in LensPic-2021

Nov2020/Romania: Special Award Plaque in the 5th CIEP-2020

(Click on the Date|Country to see the award)

Photographers who won these awards together for IIG

Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee  [20] Bhaskar Sehanabish [1] Kartik Raman  [2] Prakash Kandakoor [8] Shampa Bhowmik [4]
Abhijit Pal [1] Bikram Mitra [4] KM Narayanswamy [24] Prantik Biswas [10] Shashank HR [2]
Abhishek Basak [9] Biswajit Mandal [5] Konark Basu [1] Prasenjit Basu [3] Shreenivas Yenni [15]
Ahmed Russell  [1] Biswanath Bag [4] Krishnan KV [17] Prateek Agarwal [11] Shubhendu Banerjee [3]
Ajit Joshi [15] Chandan Dutta Gupta [2] Krishnendu Pathak [1] Pratyush Halder [12] Sitanath Paul  [1]
Akaki Kakha Pkhakadze  [1] Chinmoy Dutta [1] Lale Çaktı [6] Pritam Panja [16] Sivalai Senthilnathan [12]
Akhilesh Balachandder  [9] Debanjan Das [1] Loganathan K [15] Priteshkumar Patel  [2] Sona Dalal [1]
Amal Alameer [34] Debarshi Mukherjee [14] Mahdi Alameer [1] Prodyut Bhattacharya [2] Soumitra Chatterjee  [2]
Amar Nath Dutta [20] Debojyoti Ghosh [5] Maheswaran Karthikeyan [5] Raghu R [7] Soumyendu Bag [5]
Amarendra Nath Dutta [1] Dhiman Nath  [1] Mainak Dey [18] Raj Kumar Jain [8] Sourendra banerjee [1]
Amitabha Sil  [1] Dibyendu Chatterjee [20] Manabendra Bhattacharjee [6] Raj Kumar Som [10] Sreeram Naini  [23]
Amitava Banerjee  [3] Dinabandhu Bhattacharya [2] Manas Pratim Sharma [19] Ramanidharan Ramaswamy [2] Srinivasa Krishnan Veeraraghavan [1]
Amrita Ghosh [3] Dipayan Dutta  [1] Manasi Roy [6] Ramnath Banerjee [1] Subhasis Dutta [8]
Aniket Chatterjee [3] Dr Abir Ghosh [9] Mayurjyoti Das [30] Ranjan Roy  [12] Subhasish Bhandari [15]
Anirban Chakrabarti   [3] Dr Anirban Banerjee [24] Md Enayetullah Mondal [2] Ravindra Eaga [4] Subhra Dhar [1]
Aniruddha Das  [5] Dr Ashok Kumar T [13] Mita Das Bhawal [1] Ravindra Puntambekar  [6] Subrata Bysack [34]
Anita Basak [1] Dr Chitra Joshi [13] Mohan S [1] Rumna Mukherjee [4] Subrata Kumar Das [4]
Ankur Hazarika  [1] Dr Indranil Ghosh Dastidar  [10] Momita Bhattacharya  [1] Rupa Bhattacharyya [2] Subrata Nath [18]
Anurag Badoliya  [1] Dr Shourjendra Datta  [7] Monoj Biswas [1] Sadiqur Rahman [12] Suman Das  [1]
Arindam Mandal [2] Dr Sudhir Gaikwad [3] Mousumi Ghosh [2] Samir Sarkar [1] Suman Mitra [24]
Arunima Ghosh  [1] Gautam Chakraborty [43] Mousumi Naskar Bhattacharyya [2] Samrat Chatterjee [2] Sumit Bose [4]
Ashim Chakravarty  [1] Goutam Pal [22] Mousumi Sarkar  [1] Sanat Kumar Karmakar  [1] Sumit Bose MGM [10]
Asim kumar Chaudhuri [20] Happy Mukherjee [3] Mrinal Sen [23] Sandeep Das [1] Sundar Gopalakrishnan [10]
Atanu Das [1] Hari Lakshmi Ratan [15] Namrata Mukherjee [2] Sanjoy Bhattacharya [9] Sundara Rajan RN  [1]
Avijit Bose [14] Harish Raj Selvaraj [8] Narendu Ghosh [3] Santanu Bose [2] Sushroota Sarkar  [12]
Avijit Ghorai [3] J Satish Kumar [1] Neelima M Reddy [1] Santanu Chandra [1] SVK Narendra [1]
Avra Ghosh [2] Jayasish Banik [10] Nikhil Paul [9] Santanu Mukherjee [3] Syamal Kumar Saha [30]
B Ramana Kumar [1] Jayatu Chandra Das [6] Nilanjan Saha [3] Santosh Kumar Janardan [2] Tapas Bhowmick [2]
Balachandder SK [49] Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar [32] Nilendu Banerjee [9] Satish B Mural  [3] Tapas Kumar Paul  [12]
Balasubramanian GV [11] Jiten Phukan [26] Nino Mghebrishvili [5] Saumi Biswas [1] Taraknath Dey [3]
Balu S [2] Joydeep Deb [1] Partha Bhattacharyya [3] Saurabh Sirohiya [18] Udayan Kundu  [2]
Barath Karthi R K [33] Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay [6] Partha Pratim Das [9] Saurav Kumar Boruah [1] Udayan Sankar Pal [58]
Basavaraj M [2] Kalyan Bhattacharyya [35] Piu Maitra  [2] Sayani Chowdhury [2] Venkatesh BS [14]
Basudeb Chakraborty  [10] Kalyan Chattopadhyay [22] Piyali Mitra [2] Shaibal Nandi [3] Venkateswaran Radhaswamy [25]
Basudev Maity [10] Kalyan Mondal  [2] Prabir Kumar Roy  [10] Shailendra Singh Rawat [1] Vishaka Guru [2]

Distinction: IIG/p

Eligibility: Exclusively for IIG Members

Fee: Free

You will receive a Personalized Memento & an eCertificate!

Criteria: You will receive 1 point each time you participate with IIG in a salon where IIG wins an award. For example, IIG won an award in “HPS Athens-2021” and everyone who participated in this salon with IIG will be credited with 1 point.

You need to earn 10 points to be conferred IIG/p. With each additional 10 points, you will be conferred IIG/p2, IIG/p3, etc.

Our IIG/p awardees are:

(Click on the profile picture to view their work)

mayur
Mayurjyoti Das
IIG/p3 in Mar2022
usp
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG/p5 in Jun2022
s
Dr Anirban Banerjee
IIG/p2 in Dec2021
Bala
Balachandder SK
IIG/p4 in May2022
suman mitra
Suman Mitra
IIG/p2 in Mar2022
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 9.41.09 PM
Amal Alameer
IIG/p3 in May2022
subratabysack
Subrata Bysack
IIG/p3 in Jun2022
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
IIG/p in Oct2021
gautam
Gautam Chakraborty
IIG/p4 in Jul2022
kalyan
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
IIG/p3 in May2022
jayendra
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
IIG/p3 in Jun2022
venkat
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
IIG/p2 in May2022
barat
Barath Karthi RK
IIG/p3 in Jun2022
kalyan
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
IIG/p2 in Jul2022
sirohiya
Saurabh Sirohiya
IIG/p in Nov2021
Manas
Manas Pratim Sharma
IIG/p in Dec2021
syamal
Syamal Kumar Saha
IIG/p3 in Sep2022
KMN
KM Narayanaswamy
IIG/p2 in Apr2022
Asim
Asim kumar Chaudhuri
IIG/p2 in Jul2022
Mrinal
Mrinal Sen
IIG/p2 in Jun2022
Prateek
Prateek Agarwal
IIG/p in Jan2022
Mainkak
Mainak Dey
IIG/p in Jan2022
Sivalai
Sivalai Senthilnathan
IIG/p in Jan2022
Dibyendu
Dibyendu Chatterjee
IIG/p2 in Sep2022
krishnan
Krishnan KV
IIG/p in Jan2022
Shreenivas
Shreenivas Yenni
IIG/p in Feb2022
Pritam
Pritam Panja
IIG/p in Feb2022
Sreeram
Sreeram Naini
IIG/p2 in Jul2022
Balasubramanian
GV Balasubramanian
IIG/p in Feb2022
Avijit Bose
Avijit Bose
IIG/p in Feb2022
abhijit
Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
IIG/p2 in Sep2022
Sumit
Sumit Bose
IIG/p in Mar2022
SUBHASISH BHANDARI
Subhasish Bhanadari
IIG/p in May2022
Subrata Nath
Subrata Nath
IIG/p in May2022
Tapas Kumar Paul
Tapas Kumar Paul
IIG/p in May2022
Jiten Phukan
Jiten Phukan
IIG/p2 in Jun2022
A
Amar Nath Dutta
IIG/p2 in Jul2022
B
Goutam Pal
IIG/p2 in Jul2022
SR
Sadiqur Rahman
IIG/p in May2022
L
Loganathan K
IIG/p in May2022
V
Venkatesh BS
IIG/p in May2022
A
Prof. Dr Ashok Kumar T
IIG/p in May2022
aq
Ajit Joshi
IIG/p in Jun2022
D
Debarshi Mukherjee
IIG/p in Jun2022
c
Dr Chitra Joshi
IIG/p in Jun2022
P
Prantik Biswas
IIG/p in Jun2022
pr
Pratyush Halder
IIG/p in Jun2022
s
Sushroota Sarkar
IIG/p in Jul2022
i
Dr Indranil ghosh Dostidar
IIG/p in Jul2022
R
Ranjan Roy
IIG/p in Jul2022
s
Sundar Gopalakrishnan
IIG/p in Jun2022
Basudeb Chakraborty2
Basudeb Chakraborty
IIG/p in Sep2022
Basudev Maity2
Basudev Maity
IIG/p in Sep2022
Jayasish Banik2
Jayasish Banik
IIG/p in Sep2022
Raj Kumar Som2
Raj Kumar Som
IIG/p in Sep2022
Prabir Kumar Roy2
Prabir Kumar Roy
IIG/p in Sep2022