Together we won 165 Awards from 21 Countries for IIG!

Our IIG/p Distinction Awardees (Click on the profile picture to view their work)

mayur
Mayurjyoti Das
IIG/p3 in Mar2022
usp
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG/p10 in Nov2023
s
Dr Anirban Banerjee
IIG/p3 in Dec2022
Bala
Balachandder SK
IIG/p10 in Jun2024
suman mitra
Suman Mitra
IIG/p2 in Mar2022
WhatsApp Image 2021-10-21 at 9.41.09 PM
Amal Alameer
IIG/p5 in Feb2024
subratabysack
Subrata Bysack
IIG/p7 in Mar2024
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
IIG/p in Oct2021
gautam
Gautam Chakraborty
IIG/p7 in Jan2024
kalyan
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
IIG/p7 in Mar2024
jayendra
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
IIG/p3 in Jun2022
venkat
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
IIG/p3 in Dec2022
barat
Barath Karthi RK
IIG/p5 in May2024
kalyan
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
IIG/p3 in Jul2023
sirohiya
Saurabh Sirohiya
IIG/p3 in Nov2023
Manas
Manas Pratim Sharma
IIG/p3 in Oct2023
syamal
Syamal Kumar Saha
IIG/p7 in Apr2024
KMN
KM Narayanaswamy
IIG/p2 in Apr2022
Asim
Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
IIG/p4 in May2024
Mrinal
Mrinal Sen
IIG/p7 in May2024
Prateek
Prateek Agarwal
IIG/p in Jan2022
Mainkak
Mainak Dey
IIG/p3 in Sep2022
Sivalai
Sivalai Senthilnathan
IIG/p in Jan2022
Dibyendu-1024x1024 copy
Dibyendu Chatterjee
IIG/p2 in Sep2022
krishnan
Krishnan KV
IIG/p3 in Sep2023
Shreenivas
Shreenivas Yenni
IIG/p2 in Jan2024
Pritam
Pritam Panja
IIG/p3 in May2023
Sreeram
Sreeram Naini
IIG/p3 in Dec2023
Balasubramanian
GV Balasubramanian
IIG/p in Feb2022
Avijit Bose
Avijit Bose
IIG/p in Feb2022
abhijit
Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
IIG/p3 in Jun2023
Sumit
Sumit Bose
IIG/p in Mar2022
SUBHASISH BHANDARI
Subhasish Bhanadari
IIG/p6 in Apr2024
Subrata Nath
Subrata Nath
IIG/p5 in Jan2024
Tapas Kumar Paul
Tapas Kumar Paul
IIG/p4 in Feb2024
Jiten Phukan
Jiten Phukan
IIG/p4 in Sep2023
A
Amar Nath Dutta
IIG/p4 in Jan2024
B
Goutam Pal
IIG/p4 in Nov2023
SR
Sadiqur Rahman
IIG/p2 in Oct2023
L
Loganathan K
IIG/p in May2022
V
Venkatesh BS
IIG/p in May2022
A
Prof. Dr Ashok Kumar T
IIG/p in May2022
aq
Ajit Joshi
IIG/p3 in Apr2024
D
Debarshi Mukherjee
IIG/p2 in Nov2023
c
Dr Chitra Joshi
IIG/p3 in Apr2024
P
Prantik Biswas
IIG/p in Jun2022
pr
Pratyush Halder
IIG/p in Jun2022
s
Sushroota Sarkar
IIG/p in Jul2022
i
Dr Indranil ghosh Dostidar
IIG/p2 in Jul2023
R
Ranjan Roy
IIG/p2 in Dec2023
s
Sundar Gopalakrishnan
IIG/p2 in Dec2023
Basudeb Chakraborty2
Basudeb Chakraborty
IIG/p4 in Feb2024
Basudev Maity2
Basudev Maity
IIG/p2 in May2023
Jayasish Banik2
Jayasish Banik
IIG/p2 in Sep2023
Raj Kumar Som2
Raj Kumar Som
IIG/p2 in Jun2023
Prabir Kumar Roy2
Prabir Kumar Roy
IIG/p4 in Mar2024
Abir
Dr Abir Ghosh
IIG/p in Oct2022
N
Nikhil Paul
IIG/p3 in Mar2024
akh
Akhilesh Balachandder
IIG/p in Oct2022
san
Sanjoy Bhattacharya
IIG/p2 in Dec2023
UdayanSankarPal-My picture-2012
Bikram Mitra
IIG/p3 in Jul2023
UdayanSankarPal-My picture-2012
Soumitra Chatterjee
IIG/p3 in Nov2023
3
Partha Pratim Das
IIG/p in Dec2022
2
Manasi Roy
IIG/p3 in Apr2024
1
Subhasis Dutta
IIG/p in Dec2022
prakash
Prakash Kandakoor
IIG/p in Dec2022
vsj
Vishaka Guru
IIG/p in Jan2023
bisa
Biswajit Mandal
IIG/p2 in Dec2023
s
Sitanath Paul
IIG/p4 in Sep2024
gor
Avijit Ghorai
IIG/p in Mar2023
absak
Abhishek Basak
IIG/p in Apr2023
ani
Aniruddha Das
IIG/p in Apr2023
saha
Nilanjan Saha
IIG/p in Apr2023
prasad
Dr Somdutt Prasad
IIG/p7 in Jun2024
lal
Lale Cakti
IIG/p in Jun2023
sanat
Sanat Kumar Karmakar
IIG/p3 in Mar2024
abg
Dr Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
IIG/p5 in Jun2024
deba
Debanjan Das
IIG/p2 in Apr2024
gau
Gautam Kumar Basu
IIG/p2 in Jun2024
aru
Arunima Ghosh
IIG/p in Jul2023
sou
Dr Shourjendra Datta
IIG/p2 in Jan2024
jo
Joydeep Deb
IIG/p2 in Apr2024
chn
Chandan Sarkar
IIG/p2 in Feb2024
pr
Pradyot Majumder
IIG/p in Aug2023
sr
Srijan Roy Choudhury
IIG/p in Aug2023
s
Sumit Bose
IIG/p2 in Dec2023
r
Ravindra Puntambekar
IIG/p2 in Dec2023
b
Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
IIG/p3 in Apr2024
s
Shuvojit Rakshit
IIG/p in Sep2023
ani
Dr Aniket Chatterjee
IIG/p in Oct2023
323857481_3349101572075927_2767840579154571509_n
Chandra Shekhar Mishra
IIG/p3 in May2024
pratap
Protap Shekhor Mohanto
IIG/p2 in Jun2024
41491122_1948819268497661_6083108674069331968_n
Tapas Bhowmick
IIG/p in Nov2023
bar
Barbara Schmidt
IIG/p3 in May2024
st
Stefan Stuppnig
IIG/p2 in Mar2024
so
Dr Soumen Chanda
IIG/p2 in Jun2024
p
Piyali Mitra
IIG/p2 in Jun2024
jn
Sailendra Nath Jana
IIG/p in Jan2024
fg
Debojyoti Ghosh
IIG/p in Feb2024
s
Subham Banerjee
IIG/p in Mar2024
d
Deepak K Biswas
IIG/p in Mar2024
d
Dhiman Nath
IIG/p in Apr2024
sk
Sankar Nath Chakrabarty
IIG/p in Apr2024
2
Subhro Bhattacharya
IIG/p in Apr2024
a
Abhijit Pal
IIG/p in Apr2024
p
Premomoy Ghosh
IIG/p in May2024
sa
Ashim Chakravarty
IIG/p in May2024
san
Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
IIG/p in Jun2024

The Awards We Won (Click on the Date|Country to see the award)

Jun2024/Bulgaria: Best Club-Runner-up in VARNA-2024

Jun2024/Bulgaria: Best Club in PLOVDIV-2024

Jun2024/India: Best Group in PEDESTAL Circuit-2024

May2024/India: Best Group Trophy in Passion Mini-2024

May2024/Cyprus: Best Club in Nicosia Photo Awards-2024

May2024/USA: Ranked 1st in ND-Group C & 2nd in PIDC-Group D of PSA InterClub-2023/2024

May2024/India: Best Group in BHPC International-2024

May2024/India: Best Group in Amour-2024

May2024/India: Best Group in Hurricane Circuit-2024

Apr2024/India: Best Club Cup in SKP International-2024

Apr2024/Georgia: 1st Special Diploma & Plaquette for Group in PHOTO OFFSET-2024

Apr2024/India: Best Group Trophy in Shades of Passion-2024 (gifted to ArunimaGhosh)

Apr2024/Belgium: Best Club in FOCUS-2024

Apr2024/Cuprus: Best Club in SALAMIS Photo Awards-2024

Mar2024/Germany: 3rd Best Club Medal in German International Photocup-2024(with Barbara Schimdt)

Mar2024/Romania: Best Group in 8th ONYX-2024

Mar2024/India: Best Group in Passion for Art Circuit-2024 (gifted to SankarNathChakraborty)

Mar2024/India: Best Group in ZEPHR-2024 (gifted to PradyotMajumder)

Mar2024/Cyprus: 2nd Best Club in Ozatan Ozatay Memorial Awards-2024

Mar2024/India: Best Group in ROSE Circuit-2024

Feb2024/India: Best Group in GPF Circuit-2024 (gifted to DebojyotiGhosh)

Feb2024/Georgia: Best Group Diploma & Plaquette in Art Fiesta Circuit-2024 (with Sadiqur Rahman)

Feb2024/India: Best Club/Group Award in ALTIMA-2024 (gifted to ShovojitRakshit)

Feb2024/India: Best Club Award in Vibrant Lines Circuit-2024 (with AmalAlameer)

Jan2024/India: Special Recognition from PIXEL BUG Mysore National-2023 for most entrants from a group. (with SadiqurRahman)

Jan2024/India: Special Recognition in CHHAYAPATH-2023 for most entrants from a group. (with MainakDey)

Jan2024/India: Best Group in ARDOUR Circuit-2023 (with Dr Shourjendra Datta)

Jan2024/Cyprus: 1st Best Club Award in KANTARA-2023

Jan2024/India: Best Group Award in Layers of PASSION-2023(gifted to DrAbhijitBandyopadhyay)

Jan2024/Georgia: 1st Best Group Award in PHOTO TRIGGER-2023(gifted to Mrinal Sen)

Dec2023/Cyprus: 1st Best Club Award in KYRENIA-2023

Dec2023/India: Best Club/Group Trophy in Timeless Tales-2024

Dec2023/India: Best Club Trophy in Art Lovers-2023

Nov2023/Georgia: 2nd Best Group in Photo Path Circuit-2023(gifted to SK Balachandder)

Nov2023/India: Best Group in Foto Passion Circuit-2023(with Dr Shourjendra Datta)

Nov2023/Romania: Best Group in CAMPINA-2023 (gifted to Dr Somdutt Prasad)

Nov2023/India: Best Club Trophy in PHOTOSCOPE-2023

Nov2023/India: Best Group Trophy in Photo Unite-2023

Oct2023/Cyprus: 3 Best Club Award in Othello Circuit-2023(gifted to Sanjoy Bhattacharyya)

Oct2023/India: Best Club in ARCOIRIS Circuit-2023(with Dr Shourjendra Datta)

Oct2023/Georgia: Best Group in Photo Format-2023(gifted to Subrata Nath)

Oct2023/India: Best Group Trophy in ENIGMA Circuit-2023(gifted to Debarshi Mukherjee)

Oct2023/India: Best Club/Group in CAS Photo Academy-2023 (gifted to Chinta Haran Ghosh)

Sep2023/Nepal: Best Club/Group in Capture Moment-2023(gifted to Pradyut Majumdar)

Sep2023/India: Best Club/Group in City of Joy International-2023 (Gifted to Mrinal Sen)

Sep2023/Nepal: Best Club/Group in Vibrant Shade International-2023(gifted to Krishnan KV)

Sep2023/Romania: Best Club in FotoClubPro Arad-2023 (gifted to Debarshi Mukherjee)

Aug2023/India: Best Group in STORYTELLERS-2023 (gifted to Krishnan KV)

Aug2023/India: Best Group Trophy in Inception Circuit-2023(gifted to Barath Karthi RK)

Aug2023/Cyprus: Best Club in Cyprus Photo Awards-2023(gifted to Subrata Nath)

Aug2023/India: Best Club/Group Award in SINGUR Photo Festival-2023 (gifted to Nilanjan Saha)

Aug2023/India: Best Group Trophy in HERCULES Circuit-2023 (gifted to Goutam Pal)

Jul2023/India: Best Club/Group Award in VEDIC Circuit-2023 (gifted to Barath Karthi RK)

Jul2023/India: Best Club Award in ESTEEM Circuit-2023 (gifted to Arunima Ghosh)

Jul2023/India: Best Club/Group Award in PHOTOMAX-2023 (gifted to Sumit Bose_Garia)

Jul2023/Bulgaria: Best Club in 10th PLOVDIV-2023(gifted to SK Balachandder)

Jul2023/Georgia: 2nd Best Club in FOTOMAN-2023 (gifted to Abhijit Kumar Banerjee)

Jul2023/Singapore: Best Club Award in Pacific Atlantic International circuit-2023

Jun2023/Cyprus: 1st Best Club Award in Nicosia-2023 

Jun2023/Srilanka: Best Club in Mesmerizing Images-2023

Jun2023/Nepal: Best Club/Group Trophy in Nepal Photo Festival-2023

Jun2023/Bulgaria: Club Cup Award in PHOTOSALON VARNA-2023

May2023/Cyprus: Best Club Award in 3rd Salamis Photo Awards-2023

May2023/India: Best Club/Group Award in LENSFIRST Circuit-2023  (gifted to Basudeb Chakraborty)

May2023/Nepal: Best Club/Group Trophy in Shutter Shine-2023

Apr2023/India: Special Participation Memento from Exposure-2022 (with SadiqurRahman)

Apr2023/Cyprus: 3 Best Club Award in VUNI Photo Circuit-2023 (gifted to Sumit Bose_Garia)

Apr2023/India: Best Club/Group Award in Dream Weavers-2023(gifted to Sankar Nath Chakrabarty)

Apr2023/Georgia: Best Group-3rd Place in Circuit Art Fiesta-2023(gifted to Dr Somdutt Prasad)

Jan2023/Czech Republic: CFFU Silver Medal (Blue) in Interfotoklub Vsetin-2022(gifted to Subrata Nath)

Mar2023/Germany: HM in GIP-2023

Mar2023/Romania: Best Group in 7th ONYX-2023(gifted to Gautam Kr Basu)

Mar2023/India: Best Club in Hurricane Circuit-2023

Feb2023/India: 2nd Best Club in PhotoMosaic International-2023(gifted to Ranjan Roy)

Feb2023/Georgia: 1st Best Club in NARIKALA-2023

Feb2023/Srilanka: Best Club Gold Award in ZION Photo Awards-2023

Jan2023/India: A memento for Best Compliments from PSA Annual Print Gallery Show in Kolkata (gifted to Sankar Sengupta)

Jan2023/Cyprus: 1st Best Club in Oztan Ozatay Memorial Awards-2023 (gifted to Manas Pratim Sharma)

Jan2023/India: Best Group in Shutter Savvy-2022 (gifted to Krishnan KV)

Dec2022/India: Best Group in Chakrayudh-2022 (gifted to Arunima Ghosh)

Dec2022/India: Best Group in 22nd Chhayapath International-2022  (with SoumitraChatterjee)

Dec2022/Cyprus: 1st Best Club Award in 2nd Othello Photo Awards-2022(gifted to Debanjan Das)

Dec2022/India: Best Club in Candid Shot Circuit-2022(gifted to Shuvojit Rakshit)

Nov2022/Romania: Best Group in CIEP-2022

Nov2022/India: Best Group in OBSCURA International-2022(gifted to Srijan Roy Choudhuri)

Nov2022/Georgia: Special DIPLOMA &PLAQUETTE for Group (1st Place) in FOTOMAN-2022 Circuit

Oct2022/Cyprus: Best Club (1st Position) in Cyprus Photo Awards-2022(gifted to Ranjan Roy)

Oct2022/India: Best Club/Group Award in Photoscope-2022(gifted to Tanmoy Das)

Oct2022/India: Best Group Award in BELLEZA Circuit-2022

Oct2022/India: Best Group Award in Circle Of Confusion Circuit 2022(gifted to Srijan Roy Choudhuri)

Sep2022/India: Best Group Award inFOTOSOUL-2022(gifted to Srijan Roy Choudhuri)

Sep2022/India: Best Club/Group Award in CAS Photo Academy-2022 (gifted to Chinta Haran Ghosh)

Sep2022/India: Overall Best Group & Best Indian Group Awards in City of Joy-2022 (2 Awards) (Gifted to Dr Somdutt Prasad & Dr Abhijit Kumar Bandopadhyay)

Sep2022/India: Best Club/Group Award in PEGASUS Circuit-2022 (gifted to Moumita Poddar)

Jul2022/Nepal: Best Club/Group Award in Capture Moment-2022 (gifted to Rupak Das)

Jul2022/India: Best Group Trophy in JSP-2022 International

Jun2022/India: Best Group Trophy in NAVYA Awards-2022

Jun2022/Bulgaria: Best Club in IX International Photo Salon Plovdiv-2022(gifted to Sumit Bose_Garia)

Jun2022/Nepal: Best Club in Nepal Photo Festival-2022 (gifted to Tapas Kumar Paul)

Jun2022/India: Best Group in Histogram International-2022(gifted to Sankar Sengupta)

Jun2022/Srilanka: 2nd Best Club in Kianna Clicks Awards-2022

May2022/Cyprus: 3rd Best Club in Oztan Ozatay Memorial Awards-2022(gifted to Basudeb Chakraborty)

May2022/India: Best Group Trophy in 3rd Grand Global International-2022(gifted to Rupak Das)

May2022/India: Best Group Award in Tiny Moment-2022

May2022/Bulgaria: Special CLUB CUP Award in 15th Salon Varna-2022

May2022/India: Best Group Trophy in FSP-2022 International

May2022/India: Best Group Award in Passion Mini Awards-2022 (gifted to Manasi Roy)

May2022/Georgia: Special DIPLOMA & PLAQUETTE for Group (2nd Place) in Photo Bokeh Circuit-2022

Apr2022/Cyprus: 1st Best Club in Kantara Photo Awards-2022 (gifted to Shuvojit Rakshit)

Apr2022/Srilanka: Best Club in Artist Archive Photo Awards-2022

Mar2022/Romania: Best Group Award-Special Plaque in ONYX-2022(gifted to Sankar Nath Chakrabarty)

Mar2022/India: Best Group in Imprint International-2022

Mar2022/Greece: Best Photo Club-Bronze Medal in 2nd HPS Anniversary Elite Photo Salon-2022 

Mar2022/Georgia: Special Diploma & Plaquette for clubs-II Place in PhotoLife Circuit-2022(gifted to Sundar Gopalkrishnan)

Feb2022/India: Best Group Award in GNG International-2022

Feb2022/Cyprus: Best Club Award-I in Kyrenia Photo Awards-2022(gifted to Debarshi Mukherjee)

Feb2022/India: Best Group Trophy in APJ-2022 International

Feb2022/Srilanka: Best Club Gold Award in Zion Photo Awards-2022

Jan2022/India: Best Group Trophy in Ardour Circuit-2021

Jan2022/Srilanka: Best Club Gold Award in Christmas Photo Awards-2021

Dec2021/India: Best Group Trophy in Christmas National-2021 (National Salon)

Dec2021/India: Best Club/Group Award in IPCS-2021 (gifted to Manasi Roy)

Dec2021/Srilanka: Best Club Gold Award in CROWN Awards-2021

Nov2021/India: 1st Best Club Award in 21st Chhayapath International-2021 (Revoked later as IIG is not a FIP registered club & Chhayapath didn’t have approval for Group Award!)

Nov2021/Romania: Best Club Award in 6th CIEP-2021

Nov2021/Canada: Outstanding Club Awards in 3rd GCPA International-2021

Nov2021/India: Best Group Award in CIS International-2021

Oct2021/India: Special Group Award in Trinetra Circuit-2021

Oct2021/Ethiopia: Best Club (1st Position) in Ethiopia Art Fest-2021

Oct2021/Cyprus: Best Club Award in Cyprus Photo Awards-2021(gifted to Barath Karthi RK)

Oct2021/India: Best Group Award in DigiPic-2021

Sep2021/Romania: Anniversary Trophy of Foto Club Pro Arad in Xth edition 2021

Sep2021/Cyprus: Best Club in Nicosia Photo Awards-2021 (gifted to Ravindra Puntembekar)

Jun2021/France: Best Club in 14th Salon Daguerre-2021 & won €400!

May2021/Greece: HPS Silver Medal for the 2nd Best Club in 4th ATHENS Grand HPS-2021

May2021/Georgia: Special DIPLOMA-Best Club/3rd position in the 5th GEORGIAN DRAG-2021

Apr2021/India: Best Club/Group Award in CHENNAI International-2021

Apr2021/Moldova: Special DIPLOMA-Best Club/1st position in MOLDOVA Art Fest-2021

Mar2021/Romania: Special Award Plaque in the 5th ONYX-2021

Mar2021/India: Best Club/Group Award in LensPic-2021

Nov2020/Romania: Special Award Plaque in the 5th CIEP-2020

Distinction: IIG/p

Eligibility: Exclusively for IIG Members

Fee: Free

You will receive a Certificate & a Stainless Steel Lapel Badge in different colours for each level!

Criteria: You will receive 1 point each time you participate with IIG in a salon where IIG wins an award. For example, IIG won an award in “HPS Athens-2021” and everyone who participated in this salon with IIG will be credited with 1 point.

You need to earn 10 points to be conferred IIG/p. For each additional 10 points, you will be conferred IIG/p2, IIG/p3, etc until you reach IIG/p10. After IIG/p10, you will receive IIG/p15 once you earn 50 points. So you will require 50 points each to move to the next distinction, IIG/p15, IIG/p20, IIG/p25, etc.

 

Click here to know your score.